Sort by recommendedSort
£40 £20 (50% off)
Debenhams
£35 £17 (50% off)
Debenhams
£100 £50 (50% off)
Debenhams
£30 £15 (50% off)
Debenhams
£90 £45 (50% off)
Debenhams
£80 £40 (50% off)
Debenhams
£40 £20 (50% off)
Debenhams
£30 £15 (50% off)
Debenhams
£80 £64 (20% off)
Debenhams
£80 £40 (50% off)
Debenhams
£65 £32 (50% off)
Debenhams
£27 £22 (20% off)
Debenhams
£30 £15 (50% off)
Debenhams
£33 £16 (50% off)
Debenhams
£80 £40 (50% off)
Debenhams
£27 £22 (20% off)
Debenhams

Showing 0 of 0

Since it launched in Scotland in 1993, Quiz has become a go-to name for the latest fashion trends and looks at affordable prices. Aiming to dress modern women for any and every occasion, Quiz seamlessly recreates the latest must-have looks and designs each season, creating chic and easy-to-wear styles at prices that put them within reach of any budget. Embodying an ultra feminine appeal, look to its selection of dresses for everything from tea dresses to eveningwear. Day wear comes in vibrant, statement prints and bold detailing, while prom dresses and maxi gowns are finished with simple embellishments.

The Quiz Dresses Buying Guide

Founded in Scotland in the mid-1990s, Quiz produces beautiful dresses at a surprisingly affordable price. Quiz is a well-known and beloved brand by many, as all the dresses are elegant, feminine and graceful. There’s something different about every dress within the collection, and any dress purchased from Quiz will stand out from the crowd.

Quiz produces a myriad of dresses, from day dresses to full evening gowns. Whether you’re looking for a sequined dress, a tea dress or a plunging mini dress, Quiz will have it. There is a dress for every occasion and for everyone within the brand’s collections. Ahead, take a look at Quiz dresses buying guide which will help you discover a style that works for you along with how to take care of the item and guide on finding your ideal fit. 

The Most Wanted Quiz Dresses

  • Quiz Cocktail Dresses

    A cocktail dress is a perfect choice for an array of occasions, from going out with your girlfriends to a dinner party. Quiz produces a huge selection of cocktail dresses – there will always be one to fit ideally with the occasion you need to attend. With so many colors, designs, cuts, and material available, Quiz caters for everyone. Some of the most popular Quiz cocktail dresses have sequined fronts, ruched bodies and off the shoulder cuts. 

  • Quiz Day Dresses

    There is nothing more feminine and glamorous than a day dress. Quiz creates some of the most beautiful day dresses, from relaxed maxi dresses to tea dresses that flatter any shape. Within the day dress collection created by Quiz, a lot of floral prints feature. Floral prints are exquisite, especially when they are mixed with pastel colors like they are in a lot of Quiz’s day dresses. All the day dresses Quiz creates will make any woman feel beautiful, and have heads turning, even during the day.

  • Quiz Maxi Evening Dresses

    Quiz is a master of elegance and glamour. Its evening gown selection is expertly designed and features some of the most sophisticated patterns and graceful designs. The length of a maxi dress on an evening gown is perfect and shows stylish taste. For those that want to show off a little more skin whilst still keeping the length of a maxi dress, there are lots of V-neck designs or off-the-shoulder Bardot styles.

The Quiz Dresses Sizing Guide

Due to Quiz being a UK-based brand, its dresses are available in UK sizes. You can use the sizing guide below to see how your usual size corresponds. For example, if you are typically a US size 10 or a European size 42, you will need to buy your Quiz dress in a size 14.

Size4681012141618
Bust (CM)727782879297102107
Bust (INCHES)2830323436384042
Waist (CM)5459646974798489
Waist (INCHES)2123252729313335
Hips (CM)7883889398103108113
Hips (INCHES)3032343638404244

Conversions

UK681012141618
US2468101214
EU34363840424446

How To Care For Your Quiz Dress

Due to Quiz having such a variety of designs, there’s an array of different materials used throughout every collection. However, the majority of Quiz dresses are hand wash only. We would always recommend checking the care label on each individual label before washing and following the instructions carefully. 

Does Quiz ship dresses internationally?

This will depend on the retailer or department store you buy from. If bought from the brand’s website, Quiz does ship dresses internationally, using an International Standard delivery which should take 3-10 working days.

What are Quiz Dresses made from?

Quiz has such a large selection of dresses, so various materials are used. However, the majority of Quiz dresses are made from a polyester and elastane mix.

Does Quiz do a plus size range?

Quiz does have a plus-size collection, ranging from sizes 16 to 26. A lot of curve Quiz dresses are featured on specifically plus-size websites like Simplybe, because of their popularity. Quiz also has a petite range.