Sort by recommendedSort
Perfect Moment Down Jacket - White
Perfect Moment
Down Jacket - White
£500£245(50% off)
YOOX
Perfect Moment Star Dazzle Down Jacket - Black
Perfect Moment
Star Dazzle Down Jacket - Black
£556£271(50% off)
LUISA VIA ROMA
Perfect Moment Mesh Bomber Jacket - Yellow
Perfect Moment
Mesh Bomber Jacket - Yellow
£145£44(70% off)
THE OUTNET.COM
Perfect Moment Rainbow Mesh Bomber Jacket - Blue
Perfect Moment
Rainbow Mesh Bomber Jacket - Blue
£145£44(70% off)
THE OUTNET.COM
Perfect Moment Star Hooded Nylon Down Jacket - Red
Perfect Moment
Star Hooded Nylon Down Jacket - Red
£636£334(45% off)
LUISA VIA ROMA
Perfect Moment Sweatshirt - Blue
Perfect Moment
Sweatshirt - Blue
£154£36(75% off)
YOOX
Perfect Moment Striped Track Jacket - Black
Perfect Moment
Striped Track Jacket - Black
£155£48(65% off)
THE OUTNET.COM
Perfect Moment Mesh Bomber Jacket - Black
Perfect Moment
Mesh Bomber Jacket - Black
£145£44(70% off)
THE OUTNET.COM
Perfect Moment Sweatshirt - Blue
Perfect Moment
Sweatshirt - Blue
£74£34(50% off)
YOOX
Perfect Moment Down Jacket - Blue
Perfect Moment
Down Jacket - Blue
£144£89(35% off)
YOOX
Perfect Moment Down Jacket - Grey
Perfect Moment
Down Jacket - Grey
£352£195(45% off)
YOOX
Perfect Moment Down Jacket - Black
Perfect Moment
Down Jacket - Black
£429£170(60% off)
YOOX

Showing 48 of 342

Show more

Page:

Combining fashion with function, it’s no wonder Perfect Moment's women's jackets are so covetable. The variety of styles on offer from Perfect Moment means there is something for everyone. Look to Perfect Moment's range of jackets for a simple way to lift your outfit. No wardrobe is complete without jackets from Perfect Moment. Beautiful yet simple, the label’s range has something for everybody. Perfect Moment makes updating your wardrobe easy. Shop women's jackets from the brand today.

The Perfect Moment Jacket Buying Guide

Perfect Moment’s outerwear is coveted for its ability to combine fashion with functionality. Paying particular attention to the fit and fabric of each piece, the Chamonix-based brand creates a range of jackets that delivers optimal athletic performance and luxury style. Expect zip-up bomber silhouettes enlivened with rainbow-colored ribbing, quilted down-filled ski jackets and puffers in bold houndstooth prints. Read on for our women’s Perfect Moment jacket buying guide, which will help you narrow down the style to invest in and work out your best fit. 

Founded by extreme sports documentary-maker Thierry Donard, specialty surf and ski clothing label Perfect Moment aims to bring you that picture-perfect performance, every time. Precisely engineered, always functional and retro in feel, Perfect Moment jackets capture many classic moments in directional designs. Watch out for bicolor down jackets, panelled leather pieces and quilted shell styles, formed in a whole host of vibrant colors and boasting statement details. Flawless and fearless, Perfect Moment jackets are a favorite of both sports and style-fans the world over.

The Most Wanted Perfect Moment Jackets

  • Perfect Moment’s Polar Flare Jackets

    Designed for a slim fit, Perfect Moment’s Polar Flare Jacket is quilted with goose down and feathers for optimum warmth. It features slightly flared sleeves for a modern touch, and a cozy adjustable hood and high neck to protect against wind chill on winter walks. Available in a range of colors, the jacket comes with PrimaLoft®: Eco insulation and a goggle pocket and cleaner. 

  • Perfect Moment’s Apres Duvet Jackets

    Perfect Moment’s Apres Duvet Ski Jacket is crafted from a Toray Airtastic™ water-resistant and breathable fabric and insulated with natural down padding for maximum protection in any weather. The contemporary asymmetric collar zips to a high neck, while the brand’s signature chevron stripes introduce a touch of contrasting color. There’s an Internal smartphone pocket and headphone system so you can safely listen to music hands-free.

  • Perfect Moment’s Padded Super Star Ski Jackets

    Available in a range of colors and featuring the label’s signature star motif on the back, Perfect Moment’s Padded Super Star Ski Jacket will add a playful touch to your cold-weather wardrobe. Made from Toray Airtastic™ breathable and water-resistant fabric with an ultra light down fill, it’s designed to feel as good as it looks. The Padded Star Ski Jacket comes with a detachable snow skirt to keep powder out and multiple pockets for your essentials. 

The Perfect Moment Jacket Sizing Guide

Not sure what size Perfect Moment jacket to take? To find your ideal fit, the brand recommends measuring your body in centimeters.

How To Measure

Chest: Place a measuring tape just underneath your armpits at the fullest part of your chest, ensuring it is kept horizontal

Waist and hips: Then take the measurements of the narrowest part of your waist and where your hips are the fullest

Sleeve: Measure from the side of your neck, and along the shoulder and arm down to your wrist

Full sleeve: To find your full sleeve measurement, measure from the middle of the neck, along the shoulder and arm and down to the middle of your hand

You can use the measurements you have taken to find your corresponding Perfect Moment jacket XS-L size in the chart below. 

As well as taking your own measurements, you can use the chart below to convert the brand’s alpha sizing into other standard sizing systems. For example, if you usually wear a US 4-6 or a UK 8-10, then this correlates with a size S in Perfect Moment outerwear.

SIZELENGTHBUSTSHOULDERSLEEVEWAIST
XS5590384990
S5894405194
M6198415198
L631024353102

XSSML
US2-44-68-1010-12
UK6-88-1010-1212-14
ITALY38-4040-4242-4444-46
FRANCE34-3636-3838-4040-42
DENMARK32-3434-3636-3838-40
RUSSIA40-4242-4444-4646-48
GERMANY32-3434-3636-3838-40
AUSTRALIA6-88-1010-1212-14
JAPAN7-99-1111-1313-15

How To Care For Your Perfect Moment Jacket

Caring for your Perfect Moment jacket properly will depend on the material it is made from, and we would always recommend following the care instructions found on the label that is stitched into every piece.

However most styles, including the Padded Super Star Ski Jacket, can be machine washed at 30°C and tumble dried on low. Bleach should not be used on the brand’s jackets, as this can cause damage and discoloration. The brand advises that you should not iron or dry clean any of its outerwear. 

FAQ

Are Perfect Moment jackets true to size?

The brand’s jackets generally run true to size, and you should take your normal size. However, there are some jackets that are intended for a slim fit. 

Can I wear my Perfect Moment jacket skiing?

Perfect Moment is known for its luxury high-performance clothing, which can be worn on and off the slopes. The brand uses leading technical fabrics to create its jackets, ensuring they meet the demands of both skiing and urban wear. The materials used in each jacket are vigorously tested to ensure they deliver the insulation and warmth, breathability and durability required in challenging conditions. 

What materials are Perfect Moment jackets made from?

The brand’s jackets are crafted from a variety of high-quality patented materials. Perfect Moment only uses fabrics that offer exceptional thermal efficiency, such as Allied Resist-Down™, which is warmer than synthetics.

Fabrics such as Primeflex® are chosen for their lightweight feel and flexibility, which allows for ease of movement and maximum comfort. Primeflex® spiral yarn technology stretches without elastic, and the brand’s TOREX® ENTRANT® DERMIZAX® material is also highly stretchable as you descend down slopes.

Jackets made from a quick-drying PrimaLoft® ECO fabric are extremely waterproof, while the DERMIZAX® material protects against wind.