Sort by recommendedSort
Hervé Léger Chiara Bandage Gown - Black
Hervé Léger
Chiara Bandage Gown - Black
£2,026£579(70% off)
Runway Catalog
Hervé Léger Midi Dress - Black
Hervé Léger
Midi Dress - Black
£647£226(65% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Fla - Red
Hervé Léger
Fla - Red
£1,363
LUISA VIA ROMA
Hervé Léger Short Dress - Green
Hervé Léger
Short Dress - Green
£1,555£890(40% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Belina Knit Cocktail Dress - Black
Hervé Léger
Belina Knit Cocktail Dress - Black
£1,440£864(40% off)
Blue & Cream
Hervé Léger Rebekah Fringe Bandage Gown - Black
Hervé Léger
Rebekah Fringe Bandage Gown - Black
£1,773£724(55% off)
Runway Catalog
Hervé Léger Long Dress - Red
Hervé Léger
Long Dress - Red
£1,375£343(75% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Midi Dress - Blue
Hervé Léger
Midi Dress - Blue
£1,136£386(65% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Dresses Silver - Grey
Hervé Léger
Dresses Silver - Grey
£1,666
Michele Franzese Moda
Hervé Léger Maricel Strapless Dress - Red
Hervé Léger
Maricel Strapless Dress - Red
£1,223£367(70% off)
Blue & Cream
Hervé Léger Midi Dress - Blue
Hervé Léger
Midi Dress - Blue
£1,315£460(65% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Dresses Blue
Hervé Léger
Dresses Blue
£598
Michele Franzese Moda
Hervé Léger Short Dress - Pink
Hervé Léger
Short Dress - Pink
£441£410(5% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Short Dress - Natural
Hervé Léger
Short Dress - Natural
£1,750£770(55% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Midi Dress - Red
Hervé Léger
Midi Dress - Red
£950£237(75% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Cindy Lace Jaquard Dress - Black
Hervé Léger
Cindy Lace Jaquard Dress - Black
£1,078£647(40% off)
Blue & Cream
Hervé Léger Short Dress - Pink
Hervé Léger
Short Dress - Pink
£2,800£1,090(60% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Short Dress - White
Hervé Léger
Short Dress - White
£789£378(50% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Short Dress - Pink
Hervé Léger
Short Dress - Pink
£1,136£465(55% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Short Dress - Orange
Hervé Léger
Short Dress - Orange
£398£265(30% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Short Dress - White
Hervé Léger
Short Dress - White
£628£427(30% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Short Dress - Pink
Hervé Léger
Short Dress - Pink
£777£590(20% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Fitted Party Dress - Green
Hervé Léger
Fitted Party Dress - Green
£1,663£498(70% off)
THE OUTNET.COM
Hervé Léger Short Dress - Pink
Hervé Léger
Short Dress - Pink
£897£699(20% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Long Dress - Blue
Hervé Léger
Long Dress - Blue
£1,435£688(50% off)
YOOX
Hervé Léger Embellished Sheath Dress - Black
Hervé Léger
Embellished Sheath Dress - Black
£5,245£652(85% off)
Rue La La

Showing 48 of 1,970

Show more

Give your dresses collection an instant upgrade with on-trend additions from Hervé Léger. Available in a wide range of colors and styles, these dresses are designed to last. High-quality materials, functionality and considered details are cornerstones of Hervé Léger's collection. Hervé Léger continues to impress with its wide selection of coveted pieces that always feel modern. High-quality pieces that are made from synthetic require a little care and maintenance to keep them looking their best. In order to keep synthetic in its original condition for longer, we would always recommend always checking the label to ensure no specific care instructions are required. Discover our huge selection of the brand’s maxi dresses to find your perfect look.

The Hervé Léger Dresses Dress Buying Guide

Expect curve-loving silhouettes, high-octane colors, A-line and floor-length styles that radiate sophisticated femininity in the Hervé Léger dress collection. Other signature features of Hervé Léger dresses include cinched waists, metallic finishes, standout jewel tones and eye-catching geometric prints. Make a real red-carpet statement with Hervé Léger dresses that encapsulate the ‘90s and early ‘00s, using the brand’s classic style with new materials and techniques such as fringing and draping. See our Hervé Léger dress buying guide below for advice on different ranges, sizing and fabric care.

The master of bodycon, Hervé Léger has been sculpting the female form since the French fashion house launched in 1985. Relaunched in 2007 under American BCBG designers Max and Lubov Azria, the Hervé Léger by Max Azria collection introduces the brand's bandage heritage to a new audience. Expect the same curve-loving silhouettes but with an Azria edge in modern, high impact colors, and A-line and floor-length styles - perfect for making a red carpet statement.

The Most Wanted Hervé Léger Dresses

  • Hervé Léger Bandage Dress

    Worn by the likes of supermodels Miranda Kerr and Chrissy Teigen, the iconic Hervé Léger bandage dress is the original body-hugging, ultra-tight dress that received its name thanks to the resemblance of several Ace bandages wrapping around the body. From off-the-shoulder styles in pink to sleeveless styles in lipstick red, the bandage dress will automatically amp up your look.

  • Hervé Léger Gowns

    Discover a range of ultra-flattering gowns from Hervé Léger, including bandeaus and asymmetric styles. From burgundy gowns featuring ruffled cuffs and elasticated waists to mermaid-style gowns in rose-gold foil print, it’s no secret why these flattering styles are always in such high demand. 

  • Hervé Léger Maxi Dresses

    From maxi dresses that carry a boat neckline to styles that feature rear slits or a metallic eyelash-striped knit, Hervé Léger maxi dresses will certainly strike a chord with a new generation of fashion fans. Look out for off-the-shoulder styles or silver-tone metallic fiber-blend sleeveless designs.

The Hervé Léger Dress Sizing Guide

Garments from Hervé Léger are available in alpha sizing and range in size from XXS-XL. To find the right conversion for your country, use the chart below. When shopping on the Hervé Léger retail site, product sizes are automatically changed to your country’s sizing system.

Hervé Léger clothing items are usually consistent in sizing. If you already own a piece of clothing from this brand, simply select the same size. 

US0002-44-6810121416
UK468101214161820
ITALY363840424446485052
FRANCE323436384042444648
DENMARK303234363840424446
RUSSIA384042444648505254
GERMANY303234363840424446
AUSTRALIA468101214161820
JAPAN35791113151719
XXSXXS - XSXS - SS - MM - LL - XLXL - XXLXXL - XXXLXXXL

How To Care For Your Hervé Léger Dress

Hervé Léger clothing is made from high end fabrics, and some garments may have delicate detailing or hand-finished designs. In which case, specialist care is required for storing, cleaning and drying of garments.

Fabrics used may include rayon, polyester, nylon, and others. We recommend looking at the product’s label for full instructions on how to care for the fabric. Note that most clothing from this brand is dry clean only.

However, you can use a washer to clean your Hervé Léger dress, so long as you follow the below instructions. Please note that the following does not apply to dresses made with metallic and/or rubber finishes.

Step 1 – Turn your Hervé Léger dress inside out, being sure that the tag, hang tags, and care label are on the outside. Place the dress into the washer with a small amount of mild detergent.

Step 2 – Select a delicate, short cycle on your washer with low spinning. Set the washer on to ‘cold water’ wash.

Step 3 – Avoid placing the garment into the dryer after washing. Instead, lie the dress out flat on a large, clean surface such as a bath. Rotate the dress a few times a day until completely dry. Avoid wringing the dress out, as this can cause creases. Be aware that it may take a few days for your dress to dry out completely, so don’t stretch or try it on until then.

Step 4 – Turn your dress outside out so the tags are facing inwards.

FAQ

Are Hervé Léger dresses popular?

The French fashion house is a favorite among A-listers such as Chrissy Teigen, Beyoncé and Miranda Kerr. Following on from the unveiling of their signature bandage dress in the 80s, Hervé Léger has continued to create some of the most figure-hugging, feminine garments in the fashion industry. Whether you’re seeking a minimalist style or floor-sweeping, graceful gown for the evening, the French label will ensure you look as glamorous as you feel.

Do Hervé Léger dresses ever go on sale?

Hervé Léger has seasonal sales on its own retail site, and sales are also available through other fashion retailers. Some of these include THE OUTNET.COM, Farfetch, Vestiaire Collective, SHOPSTYLE, and others featured on Lyst. Sometimes, promo codes can also be used on the Hervé Léger website.

How can I tell if a Hervé Léger Dress is authentic?

Authentic Hervé Léger garments are always made using premium-quality fabrics. But fraudsters are often extremely good at reproducing fabrics. You can often tell if your item is fake by spotting poor stitching, inaccurate fonts, flimsy hardware, and shoddy fabrics. To prevent purchasing a fake Hervé Léger product, be sure to shop with official retailers.