Sort by recommendedSort
£160 £48 (70% off)
House of Fraser
£180 £90 (50% off)
House of Fraser
£160 £80 (50% off)
House of Fraser
£140 £42 (70% off)
House of Fraser
£120 £60 (50% off)
House of Fraser
£140 £56 (60% off)
House of Fraser
£160 £48 (70% off)
House of Fraser
£120 £48 (60% off)
House of Fraser
£99 £39 (60% off)
House of Fraser
£159 £80 (50% off)
Saks OFF 5TH
£189 £80 (55% off)
Saks OFF 5TH
£99 £39 (60% off)
House of Fraser
£120 £60 (50% off)
House of Fraser
£160 £48 (70% off)
House of Fraser
£200 Sold out
House of Fraser
£199 Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
£155 Sold out
Rue La La
£163 Sold out
Gilt
£160 Sold out
House of Fraser
£143 Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
£170 Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
£155 Sold out
Rue La La
£187 Sold out
Rue La La
£170 Sold out
Saks OFF 5TH
£160 Sold out
House of Fraser

Showing 0 of 0

The Marina Dresses Buying Guide

Marina dresses are some of the most affordable and stylish dresses on the market, well-known as well-loved for its contemporary and on-trend designs. Marina dresses are some of the most versatile dresses within the fashion industry and are definitely a wardrobe staple. Marina has a sharp focus on the female form and the brand produces dresses that flatter a woman of any size and anybody shape, using a carefully curated mix of materials and hemlines to create dresses that create beautiful silhouettes. Marina’s dress range is vast and the brand produces everything from full-length evening gowns to tea-style dresses.

Ahead, take a look at our Marina dresses buying guide which will help you discover a selection of the most popular and most desirable Marina dresses. A sizing guide and a care guide also features, and the most frequently asked questions are answered.

The Most Wanted Marina Dresses

  • Marina Long Sleeve Sequin Gowns

    The long sleeve sequin gown Marina has created is showstopping, and will undoubtedly make any woman feel ready for the red carpet. This dress is specifically designed for formal occasions and evening events. The dress is head to toe covered in sequins that sparkle with any movement and light that hits the material. The dress is a maxi dress, and the material flows to the floor in a feminine fashion and at the same time elongates the wearer’s body. The dress also features a cinched waist, a high neckline, and a draped V back with a support band that hides bra straps and ensures the dress hugs the wearer’s figure. This dress is truly beautiful and it’s clear that it has been designed and crafted with the female form in mind. 

  • Marina V Neck Printed Gown

    The Marina V Neck Printed Gown is one of Marina’s most exquisite gowns, across the entire dress collection. This dress is extravagantly designed to entice the eyes of others and make the woman wearing it feel like a Hollywood star. The dress features a V neck design, gorgeous beading and sleeveless arms.

  • Marina Tea Length Dresses

    A dress is called tea-length if the hemline falls above the ankle and below the knee - a ¾ length dress. Tea dresses are incredibly versatile dresses and can either be worn at more formal occasions or just as every day more glamorous outfit choices. Marina wants to produce dresses that can be worn to a variety of situations, hence the reason the brand’s selection of tea-length dresses is so vast. From sleeveless floral designs with lace ruffle shoulders to full-length, high neckline lace dresses, there’s a tea-length dress to suit every woman’s personality and style.  

The Marina Dresses Sizing Guide

Marina dresses use UK sizing, and you can use the chart below to see how this corresponds to your usual sizing. 

US002 - 44 - 6810121416
UK468101214161820
ITALY363840424446485052
FRANCE323436384042444648
DENMARK303234363840424446
RUSSIA384042444648505254
GERMANY303234363840424446
AUSTRALIA468101214161820
JAPAN35791113151719

How To Care For Your Marina Dress

With Marina dresses using a wide variety of materials and fabrics, we always recommend double-checking the label within the dress before washing it to ensure that you are washing it correctly. Some Marina dresses are dry clean only, and some can be washed on a low-temperature cycle in a washing machine. Never tumble dry your Marina dress.

FAQ

Where are Marina dresses made?

Marina mainly produces its dresses in China and sometimes in mainland Europe for distribution reasons.

How long do Marina dresses last?

Marina dresses are made from high-quality materials that are designed with attention to detail, therefore, as long as the correct care and you follow the washing guide, the dress shall last a lifetime. 

Is Marina suitable for plus size women?

Marina caters for all women. The brand is one of the leading designers in plus size fashion.